Avalon Ladies Skittles League

Latest Results

Monday 16th March 

Team Semi Finals

Mind the Gaps v Barton Dambusters (Unity Club)

Floppy Tarts v Marie's Marvels (Quarry Inn)


Tuesday 17th March 

Pairs Semi Finals (8pm Start Ring o Bells Ashcott)

Division 1

Hippy Chicks

Oddlot

Pink Ladies

Wranglers


Division 2

Brookers

Hitwood

Thornbirds

Victorians


Division 3

After Eights

Goodies

Silly Billy's

Socializers 





Monday 17th February Team K/O

Tormentors v Mind the Gaps (Quarry Inn)

Marie's Marvels v Oddlot (Ring o Bells Ashcott)

Newcomers v Floppy Tarts (Railway Inn)

Wranglers v Barton Dambusters (Avalon Club Glastonbury)


Tuesday 18th February Pairs K/O

Division One @ Red lion West Pennard (8pm start)

Battye Bunch

Hippy Chicks

Meare Follies

Mind the Gaps

Oddlot

Pink Ladies

Tormentors

Wranglers


Division Two @ Street Football Club

Brookers 

Floppy Tarts

Hitwood

Shell's Belles

Silver Shreds

Thornbirds

Victorians

YoYo's


Division Three @ Ring O Bells Ashcott

After Eights

Deja Vu

Finn's Pins

Goodies

Livin on a Spare

Quality Street

Silly Billys

Socializers 





Monday 13th January Team K/O

Alley Cats v Floppy Tarts (Avalon Club)

Victorians v Wranglers (Unity Club)

After Eights v  Newcomers (Victoria Club)

Livin on a Spare v Mind the Gaps (King William)

Marie's Marvels v Socializers (Red Lion West Pennard 8 PM Start)

Tormentors v Deja Vu (British Legion)

Barton Dambusters v Hippy Chicks (Ring O Bells)

Oddlot v Michael's Angels (Railway inn)


Tuesday 14th January Individual K/O

Royal Oak (Walton) 8.30 PM Start


Oddlot

Barton Dambusters

Finns Pins

Alley Cats

Socializers

Newcomers

YoYos

Wranglers

Mind the Gaps

Floppy Tarts

Shell's Belles

Tormentors

Deja Vu

Silver Shreds

Victorians

Billy's Belles 











Monday 16th December Pairs K/O

Division 1 VICTORIA CLUB

Alley Cats

Barton Dambusters

Breakaways

Hippy Chicks

Meare Follies

Newcomers

Oddlot

Wranglers 


Division 2 (8PM Start) RED LION WEST PENNARD  

Floppy Tarts

Hits & Misses

Maries Marvels

Michael's Angels

Silver Shreds

Thornbirds

Victorians

YoYos


Division 3 UNITY CLUB

Billys Belles

Deja Vu

Hotshots

Quality Street

Silly Billys

Ups & Downs 


Tuesday 17th December Individual K/O

UNITY CLUB

Goodies

Mind the Gaps

Floppy Tarts

Shell's Belles 

Tormentors

Deja Vu

Silver Shreds

Victorians

Billy's Belles

Battye Bunch

Meare Follies

Hippy Chicks

Pink Ladies

Brookers 

Bipolar Rollers

Marie's Marvels 


VICTORIA CLUB 

Oddlot

Michael's Angels

Quality Street

Barton Dambusters

Hitwood

Livin on a Spare

Finn's Pins

After Eights

Alley Cats

Thornbirds

Socializers

Newcomers

YoYos

Ups & Downs

Breakaways

Wranglers 






Monday 18th November Team K/O

Brookers v Alley Cats (Unity Club)

Silly Billy's v Floppy Tarts (Unicorn Somerton)

Finn's Pins v Livin on a Spare (Ring O Bells Ashcott)

Barton Dambusters v Meare Follies (Victoria Club)

Socializers v Quality Street (Avalon Club Glastonbury)

YoYo's v Marie's Marvels (Somerton Sports Club)


Tuesday 19th November Team K/O

Tormentors v Hitwood (Unity Club)

Thornbirds v Michael's Angels (Ring O Bells Ashcott)

Wranglers v Shell's Belles (King Billy Glastonbury)

Oddlot v Goodies (Red Lion West Pennard) 8PM START

Billy's Belles v Mind the Gaps (Avalon Club Glastonbury)

Hotshots v Deja Vu (Castlebrook)

Victorians v Battye Bunch (Railway Inn)

Bipolar Rollers v After Eights (Victoria Club)

Breakaways v Newcomers (Royal Oak Walton)

Hippy Chicks v Pink Ladies (Street Football Club)











Monday 14th October Team K/O


Barton Dambusters v Silver Shreds (Con Club Glastonbury)

Floppy Tarts v Ups & Downs (Somerton Sports and Social Club)

Hotshots v Hits & Misses (Victoria Club)



Tuesday 15th October Individual K/O 

Royal Oak Walton 8.30 Start 


Marie's Marvels

Newcomers

Hotshots

Hits & Misses

Silly Billys

Battye Bunch